?

Log in

Hunter Foster Fans' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Hunter Foster Fans

[ website | moderator's lj ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Nothing Says Jewish Like Tony Danza! [07 Jan 2007|09:47pm]

happinessisbway
Anyone know what Hunter is going to do next? I love Hunter. In fact, he is my obsession and life. :)
sing of today not tomorrow

ahh. so that's what's going on [25 Jul 2006|07:01am]

obsidiansins
[ mood | tired ]

just found out that hunter is re-joining the producers starting july 27th. article at broadway.com .


2 // sing of today not tomorrow

MIA? [14 Jul 2006|10:53am]

obsidiansins
[ mood | curious ]

So where did Hunter go?

 I know he left the producers but I can't find any info about what he's up to next. maybe taking a well deserved break? ::shrugs:: anyone know?

1 // sing of today not tomorrow

[27 Jan 2006|05:38pm]

xthinktwice
New icon post! :) Plenty of Hunter/Broadway-related.
bohoicons bohoicons bohoicons

Follow the (fake cut) and join bohoicons!

bohoiconsbohoiconsbohoicons
sing of today not tomorrow

anything? [16 Nov 2005|08:26am]

obsidiansins
[ mood | content ]

... the last i heard hunter is still in producers. anyone hear anything different? my site is ... dry.... so so dry and boring. no news in months. lol. just thought i'd poke my head out. ;-)

http://www.geocities.com/dragonssnack/hfoster/main2.htm

1 // sing of today not tomorrow

An Introduction [04 Nov 2005|10:06pm]

futureeponine
[ mood | chipper ]

Hi everybody! I just thought I'd post a (very) quick introduction here....

Well I'm not that interesting, but I'm a big Hunter Foster fan. I saw him in Urinetown when I was ... eleven I think, and I've loved him ever since.

Thanks
~Ponine

2 // sing of today not tomorrow

[18 Sep 2005|07:54pm]

lightupmyroom
2 Hunter Foster color bars

These are the first color bars I've ever made. So yeah.

( The meek shall fake cut )
sing of today not tomorrow

the man in the white suit [28 Jun 2005|09:32pm]

gracibella
hello!

i found this off of ugc so most of you may already know this, but in case you don't...

http://www.broadwayworld.com/viewcolumn.cfm?colid=3519

http://www.playbill.com/news/article/93409.html

did any of you get to see it?
3 // sing of today not tomorrow

um... new? [07 Jun 2005|12:13am]

obsidiansins
[ mood | okay ]

Hey, found a random picture through google and posted it on my site (http://www.geocities.com/dragonssnack/hfoster/main2.htm)...

i'm a little slow on the uptake sometimes so you might have all seen this before, but it's kinda cute. ;-)

sing of today not tomorrow

[31 May 2005|08:06pm]

violettree
[ mood | chipper ]

Join jennifercody

She's Hunter's other half.

sing of today not tomorrow

yeahh [25 Apr 2005|08:28am]

tgndproud11390

i was on crew for a production of grease and i bought the cd.

hunter was Roger. who sings "mooning"

1 // sing of today not tomorrow

[23 Apr 2005|08:49pm]

attend_the_tale
I went to see Modern Orthodox today, which Hunter is really great in! It closes May 8th, so if you have the opportunity to go, you definitely should! Anyway, I talked to him after the show and he said that it looks like he'll be returning to The Producers in July! Just thought I'd pass the news along. :-)
sing of today not tomorrow

Hey guys... [01 Apr 2005|12:15pm]

comababy
Here's a new Mister Roberts article that includes quotes from Hunter and Michael Dempsey: War's funny in new 'Mister Roberts'

Has anyone else seen the show, btw?
1 // sing of today not tomorrow

news! [28 Mar 2005|09:04pm]

obsidiansins
[ mood | cheerful ]

so i was wandering the 'net and decided to check the archives at broadway.com and something little turned up! Hunter, it seems, may be joining the cast of the off broadway show Modern Orthodox starting in April. read the article here: http://www.broadway.com/gen/Buzz_Story.aspx?ci=508061

i posted this on my site but this is all the information soooo. but if you wanna go there it's: http://www.geocities.com/dragonssnack/hfoster/main2.htm


;-) i'll try to keep up on this and see if he actually does join this show. lol.

2 // sing of today not tomorrow

[25 Mar 2005|01:08am]

spaceygirl2000
So there is a review of Mister Roberts (which I wish I could so badly!) and they have this lovely picture.

Read more...Collapse )

The critic said Hunter Foster was the "stand-out performance" of the play! Nice to see him getting recognition!
3 // sing of today not tomorrow

New Hunter interview: [10 Mar 2005|09:43pm]

comababy
http://www.washingtonpost.com/wp-dyn/articles/A22140-2005Mar9.html

You may have to subscribe, though I was able to access it from work without logging in, so who knows? Enjoy!
1 // sing of today not tomorrow

[09 Mar 2005|08:12pm]

grunge_roxie
http://www.broadway.com/Gen/Buzz_Story.aspx?ci=508061

OMG!
2 // sing of today not tomorrow

Frustrated Collector. [25 Jan 2005|03:21pm]

spaceygirl2000
[ mood | aggravated ]

Does anyone know a place I can get The Producers souvenir program? I wanted to buy one recently when I went to see the show (with Hunter in it!) and I collect the souvenir programs. I was very dismayed when they wouldn't sell me one (something about the change of cast. . .) and have been trying to get my hands on one for the longest time. The only place that seems to have one is Ebay - but I don't have an account and I am becoming increasingly frustrated with Ebay, so would like to avoid it. All the other stores I have looked at only hold the LA version. I don't care who is actually in the program, but I want a broadway one because that is what I saw! I guess I could go see it again. . but with my luck by the time I get a chance it will be closed!

Any kind of help with be GREATLY appreciated.

3 // sing of today not tomorrow

Question [24 Jan 2005|08:25pm]

broadways__baby
[ mood | cheerful ]

on the background of this community is a picture of him in Charlie Brown I think, where'd you get that picture. I cannot find any pictures of this boy! lol

4 // sing of today not tomorrow

icons! [24 Jan 2005|06:31pm]

krazyk1225
[ mood | content ]

ok i really want a hunter foster icon and i know the one i requested didn't exist... :( but any icon of hunter would be lovely!

1 // sing of today not tomorrow

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]